Exciting things to do in Greenville NC

Looking for exciting things to do in Greenville, NC? Look no further! Whether you’re a local or a tourist, this blog is here to guide you through the hidden gems and must-see attractions of this vibrant city. Are you ready to explore the heart of North Carolina?

Imagine strolling through charming streets lined with eclectic shops, dining on delectable cuisine, and immersing yourself in the rich culture of the area. From outdoor adventures to cultural experiences, Greenville has something for everyone.

In this blog, we will delve into the best spots to explore, delicious food to try, and unique activities that will leave you with lasting memories. Whether you’re a nature enthusiast, a history buff, or a foodie seeking culinary delights, Greenville has it all.

So, grab your walking shoes and join us on this adventure as we uncover the best things to do in Greenville, NC.

Table Of Contents.

  1. Unleash Your Inner Lumberjack at Stumpy’s Hatchet House
  2. Embark on an Intergalactic Adventure at Halo Laser Tag
  3. Travel Back in Time with Greenville History Tours
  4. Learn the Art of Pottery at Muddy Water Pottery
  5. Explore the Enchanting World of Plants at The Garden Show Place
  6. Experience the Thrill of Ice Skating at Carolina Ice Zone
  7. Take a Dance Class at Dance Greenville
  8. Learn the Language of Music at Greenville Music Academy
  9. Discover the Enchanting World of Plants at Plant and See Nursery
  10. Uncover Unique Antiques and Retro Gems at The Venue – Vintage Shoppes & Antique Mall
  11. Savor Farm-Fresh Cuisine and Live Music at Starlight Cafe and Farm
  12. Unleash Your Inner Gamer at Blue Ox Games
  13. Explore Your Creativity with a Variety of Art Classes at Greenville Art School
Culinary Arts

10:00 - 12:30 | 02h 30m

Downtown Charleston Food Tour

$110.00

Culinary Arts

11:30 - 14:30 | 03h 00m

“Chicago Favorites Ultimate Food and Walking Tour “

$80.00

Outdoor and Adventure

06:45 - 11:45 | 05h 00m

Waikiki 2 Tank World Class Wreck SCUBA Diving – Certified Only

$179.00

Outdoor and Adventure

19:45 - 20:45 | 01h 00m

Treasure Island Electric Bike Sunset Tour

$79.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 09:00 | 01h 00m

Small-Group East Zion White Mountain Horseback Ride

$69.00 4.9

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:30 | 01h 30m

Learn to Surf in La Jolla

$99.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:00 | 02h 00m

7-Line Maui Zipline Tour on the North Shore

$149.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:30 - 13:00 | 04h 30m

Experience the Everglades on an airboat guided tour

$133.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 09:00 | 02h 00m

Shark-Dive Tour on Oahu’s North Shore

$119.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 12:30 | 01h 30m

Summit Flight Tour

$469.63

Outdoor and Adventure

06:00 - 18:00 | 12h 00m

Yellowstone and Grand Teton 4 Day 3 Night Wildlife Adventure

$1,999.00

Hobbies and Games

16:00 - 19:00 | 03h 00m

138 Free Arcade Games All Pinball Games 1-2 Tokens

$50.00

Hobbies and Games

10:00 - 12:00 | 02h 00m

Middle Tennessee’s Best Indoor Airsoft Field

$45.00

Outdoor and Adventure

22:00 - 23:00 | 01h 00m

Aurora Sleighers Snowmobile Tour in Fairbanks

$435.00

Hobbies and Games

08:00 - 11:00 | 03h 00m

Robert Trent Jones Oceanfront Course

$184.00 4.6

Outdoor and Adventure

11:30 - 14:00 | 02h 30m

Little Havana Food and Walking Tour in Miami

$69.00 5

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 19:00 | 10h 00m

Universal Orlando 1 Park Per Day Tickets – USA / Canada Residents

$142.41

Hobbies and Games

08:00 - 10:00 | 02h 00m

Two-Hour Exotic Car Driving Experience Package in Las Vegas

$249.00

Outdoor and Adventure

13:30 - 15:30 | 02h 00m

Skip-the-Line Field Museum Natural History Semi-Private Guided Tour (8

$115.54

Outdoor and Adventure

10:30 - 15:30 | 05h 00m

Island H2O Water Park Admission Ticket

$65.74

Outdoor and Adventure

16:00 - 16:45 | 00h 45m

Smash Lab Rage Room Experience in Hawaii

$78.75

Outdoor and Adventure

18:00 - 20:00 | 02h 00m

Guided Rocket Launch Tour in The Indian River Lagoon

$100.00

Agriculture and Nature

11:00 - 13:00 | 02h 00m

The Olive Grove Tour

$17.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 09:00 | 23h 00m

Full 24 hour Slingshot Rental

$350.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 12:00 | 04h 00m

Heli Glacier Crevasse Ice Climbing- Summer

$1,028.97

Outdoor and Adventure

14:00 - 16:00 | 02h 00m

Windsurfing Lesson on Rehoboth Bay

$169.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 09:30 | 01h 30m

Semi Private Stand Up Paddle Boarding (SUP) Class at Kalama Beach in Kihei

$140.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Aerial Challenge Course

$59.99

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 17:00 | 08h 00m

Captained Tiki Boat Crab Island Sunset & Harbor Lights Tour

$1,400.00

Hobbies and Games

10:00 - 13:00 | 03h 00m

Paintball in the Pocono Mountains Pennsylvania

$64.95

Agriculture and Nature

12:00 - 13:00 | 01h 00m

Gourmet Mushroom Farm Tour in Tennessee

$35.00

Hobbies and Games

11:00 - 13:00 | 02h 00m

Axe Throwing Experience with Private Lane and Coach in Nashville

$45.99

Outdoor and Adventure

07:30 - 12:30 | 05h 00m

Hidden Craters Hike

$187.43

Outdoor and Adventure

08:30 - 12:30 | 04h 00m

Small Group Waterfall Rappel in Lihue

$272.43

Hobbies and Games

13:00 - 14:00 | 01h 00m

Classroom Conspiracy Escape Game in Miami Beach!

$40.00

Arts and Crafts

10:00 - 11:00 | 01h 00m

BYOB Spray Paint ‘n’ Sip at Studio W.I.P. Chicago

$40.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 11:30 | 02h 00m

Activity to Open Air Adventure Park

$41.00

Sports and Fitness

09:00 - 13:00 | 04h 00m

1 Half Day Waterski, Wakeboard or Wakesurf Lesson – 5 people max

$190.00 5

Hobbies and Games

10:00 - 11:30 | 01h 30m

90 Minute Open Jump at a Trampoline Park in Kissimmee

$22.57

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 09:00 | 01h 00m

1 Hour Flyboarding Experience in Fort Lauderdale

$320.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 10:00 | 03h 00m

Tandem Skydiving with GoJump in Hawaii

$299.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 13:30 | 02h 30m

RAFT ADVENTURE – Whale Watch Discovery

$112.51

Outdoor and Adventure

06:30 - 07:30 | 01h 00m

Albuquerque Hot Air Balloon Ride at Sunrise

$189.00

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 12:00 | 02h 00m

Cave Without a Name Admission Ticket with Guided Cavern Tour

$25.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 12:00 | 01h 00m

Outdoor Shooting Experience at Adrenaline Mountain Las Vegas

$145.00 4.9

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 22:00 | 12h 00m

Small Group Big Island Twilight Volcano and Stargazing Tour

$275.67

Outdoor and Adventure

08:30 - 12:30 | 04h 00m

Half-Day Fishing Trip in Fort Lauderdale

$73.00

Outdoor and Adventure

13:00 - 15:00 | 02h 00m

2 Hour Scottsdale Segway Tours – Ultimate Old Town Exploration

$89.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 08:30 | 01h 30m

Explore the City of Nashville Sightseeing Tour by Golf Cart

$55.41

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 12:30 | 02h 30m

Backwater Adventure’s CraigCat Tours of the 10,000 Islands

$130.00

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 15:30 | 05h 30m

Waterfalls and Blue Ridge Parkway Hiking Tour with Expert Naturalist

$99.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 12:00 | 02h 30m

2.5-Hour Electric Bike Tour Along 17 Mile Drive of Coastal Monterey

$65.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 14:00 | 05h 00m

2-Hour Horseback Riding through Red Rock Canyon

$149.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 20:00 | 13h 00m

Grand Canyon, Hoover Dam, 7 Magic Mountains Small Group VIP Tour

$200.00

Outdoor and Adventure

06:30 - 09:00 | 02h 30m

Monument Valley Tour

$85.00

Outdoor and Adventure

20:00 - 21:50 | 01h 50m

New Mexico’s oldest Ghost Walk – Since 2001

$34.90

Outdoor and Adventure

21:30 - 23:59 | 02h 29m

Aurora Viewing – Aurora Husky Lodge , Great view from top of the ridge

$125.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 13:00 | 06h 00m

1-Hour Air boat Ride and Nature Walk with Naturalist in Everglades Nat

$169.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 12:00 | 05h 00m

Molokini Crater and South Maui Coast Adventure from Kihei

$211.00

Outdoor and Adventure

16:00 - 18:00 | 02h 00m

Sonoran Desert Jeep Tour at Sunset

$176.00

Outdoor and Adventure

14:00 - 17:00 | 03h 00m

Eco Shelling Cruise to Keewaydin Island

$85.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:45 - 19:45 | 12h 00m

Manatee Adventure, Everglades Style Airboat, Lunch, Wildlife Park & Tr

$150.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 11:00 | 01h 30m

Key West Jet Ski Tour: Free 2nd Rider

$163.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:00 | 02h 00m

Manatees and Monkeys Clear Kayak or Clear Paddleboard Adventure

$80.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 17:00 | 06h 00m

Anchorage Wilderness Wildlife Glacier Experience

$199.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 12:00 | 03h 00m

The Outlaw Trail Jeep Tour of Sedona

$125.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Mulholland Trail Horseback Tour

$75.00

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 10:30 | 00h 30m

Dog Sledding and Mushing Experience in North Pole

$99.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:30 - 09:30 | 01h 00m

Wynwood Graffiti Golf Cart Small-Group Tour

$45.00

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 10:30 | 00h 30m

Rocky Top Mountain Coaster Admission Ticket in Pigeon Forge

$18.00

Outdoor and Adventure

02:00 - 11:30 | 09h 30m

Haleakala Sunrise Tour

$211.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:00 | 02h 00m

Waikiki Atlantis Submarine Adventure

$183.00 4.4

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 10:00 | 02h 00m

Swim with Sharks (cage-free)

$150.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:30 - 10:00 | 01h 30m

Jungle Expedition Tour

$59.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:30 - 10:00 | 01h 30m

Turtle Town Snorkel

$99.00

Outdoor and Adventure

06:00 - 11:30 | 05h 30m

Hanauma Bay Snorkeling

$54.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 11:00 | 01h 30m

Farm Tour in Haliimaile

$75.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 15:00 | 04h 00m

San Diego Whale Watching Cruise

$95.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Bonaventure Cemetery Golf Cart Guided Tour in Savannah

$30.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 13:00 | 02h 00m

Centipede Tour – Guided Arizona Desert Tour by ATV

$108.00

Outdoor and Adventure

19:00 - 20:30 | 01h 30m

St. Augustine Ghost Tour

$25.00

Outdoor and Adventure

11:00 - 12:15 | 01h 15m

Little Toot Dolphin Adventure at Clearwater Beach

$37.00

Outdoor and Adventure

22:30 - 23:30 | 01h 00m

New Orleans Small-Group Haunted History Carriage Tour

$70.00

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 11:30 | 01h 30m

RiseNY – A Soaring Journey Through New York

$36.30

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:00 | 02h 00m

Shark and Wildlife Viewing Adventure in Key West

$89.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 11:30 | 02h 00m

New Orleans Swamp and Bayou Boat Tour with Transportation

$65.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 17:00 | 08h 00m

Discover Rocky Mountain National Park from Denver or Boulder

$170.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:30 | 02h 30m

The Official Hollywood Sign Walking Tour in Los Angeles

$19.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:45 - 13:45 | 04h 00m

Emerald Cove Kayak Tour

$99.00

Outdoor and Adventure

13:00 - 16:30 | 03h 30m

Verde Canyon Railroad Adventure

$160.00 5

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 10:00 | 02h 00m

Las Vegas Dunes Tour by ATV

$95.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 09:30 | 00h 30m

JetCar Rental for 30 Minutes in Clearwater

$129.99 4.9

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:00 | 02h 00m

8 Lines Jungle Zipline Tour on Maui – Eco Tour

$155.00

Outdoor and Adventure

18:20 - 19:40 | 01h 20m

Keauhou Manta Ray Night Snorkel in Kailua-Kona, HI

$89.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 10:00 | 02h 00m

Whale Watching Tours Aboard the Quicksilver

$49.95

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 10:30 | 01h 00m

Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino

$29.75

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 11:00 | 01h 00m

Palm Springs Aerial Tramway Admission

$30.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:30 - 09:45 | 00h 15m

New York Helicopter Tour: Manhattan Highlights

$239.00

Outdoor and Adventure

19:00 - 21:00 | 02h 00m

Las Vegas Helicopter Night Flight with Optional VIP Transportation

$119.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 12:00 | 04h 00m

San Antonio Zoo

$27.00

Arts and Crafts

13:00 - 15:30 | 02h 30m

Watercolor: Beginners and Beyond

$44.00

Health and Wellness

15:00 - 16:15 | 01h 15m

Katonah Yoga – IN PERSON

$20.00 4.9

Culinary Arts

19:00 - 21:00 | 02h 00m

Pizza Making Workshop

$65.00

Culinary Arts

12:00 - 14:00 | 02h 00m

Pasta Class at lunch – Learn the basics of fresh pasta

$50.00

Arts and Crafts

16:00 - 18:00 | 02h 00m

NYC Modern Calligraphy Class for Beginners

$100.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:45 - 11:45 | 02h 00m

New Orleans Airboat Ride

$89.00

Hobbies and Games

07:30 - 10:30 | 03h 00m

Koloa Zipline in Kauai

$166.49

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:30 | 01h 30m

Upper Antelope Canyon

$125.00

Outdoor and Adventure

08:00 - 09:00 | 01h 00m

Guided Hawaiian Parasailing in Waikiki

$94.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 11:00 | 02h 00m

Key West Mangrove Kayak Eco Tour

$60.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 08:30 | 01h 30m

Oahu Shark Dive

$130.00

Outdoor and Adventure

21:00 - 22:00 | 01h 00m

Sedona Stargazing

$120.00

Outdoor and Adventure

07:00 - 10:00 | 03h 00m

Snorkel Tour to Captain Cook Monument Kailua-Kona, Big Island

$99.00 4.7

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Volcanoes National Park Safari

$299.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 12:00 | 03h 00m

Monterey Whale Watching Tour

$70.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Historic Charleston Carriage Tour

$50.00

Health and Wellness

21:00 - 22:00 | 01h 00m

Healing Hearts Chrisitian Sound Bath

$50.00

Culinary Arts

19:00 - 21:00 | 02h 00m

Create Your Own Cocktail Class!

$92.50

Health and Wellness

12:00 - 13:00 | 01h 00m

Tai Chi in Sedona

$25.00

Culinary Arts

11:00 - 12:00 | 01h 00m

Factory Tour & Chocolate Bar Making

$23.41

Arts and Crafts

18:30 - 20:30 | 02h 00m

Hand Rolled Sushi – In Person Cooking Class

$102.85

Culinary Arts

18:00 - 21:00 | 03h 00m

MASTER BAKING Program- Sundays

$1,800.00

Arts and Crafts

18:30 - 22:30 | 04h 00m

Glass Blowing Survey I: Learning the Dance | 2024

$675.00

Arts and Crafts

13:00 - 14:30 | 01h 30m

SKETCHING LANDSCAPES – COLORED PENCIL

$140.00

Arts and Crafts

17:00 - 19:00 | 02h 00m

Practice Portrait Photography and Party

$15.00

Arts and Crafts

21:00 - 23:00 | 02h 00m

Acrylic Painting Class for Adults and Teens!

$65.00

Arts and Crafts

13:00 - 15:00 | 02h 00m

Pottery Wheel Experience

$105.00

Culinary Arts

11:30 - 13:30 | 02h 00m

Food Preservation Classes

$35.00

Culinary Arts

18:30 - 21:30 | 03h 00m

Learn to Create Top-notch Veggie Dishes, Cooking Class

$85.00 2

Science and Technology

16:30 - 18:30 | 02h 00m

Luxury Perfume Making Class

$99.00

Arts and Crafts

12:00 - 13:30 | 01h 30m

Interior Design Lunch & Chat With Felicia Zannino

$20.00

Arts and Crafts

16:00 - 17:00 | 01h 00m

After School Weekend Film Camp

$50.00

Arts and Crafts

16:00 - 17:00 | 01h 00m

Film Class for Kids

$15.00

Performing Arts

14:00 - 16:00 | 02h 00m

Backing Vocals and Harmony Workshop (Early Class)

$30.00

Agriculture and Nature

09:00 - 13:00 | 04h 00m

Beginning Beekeeping Rochester NY 2024

$55.20

Outdoor and Adventure

14:15 - 15:15 | 01h 00m

Adult Horse Riding Classes

$99.80

Sports and Fitness

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Glow Boxing

$20.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 12:00 | 03h 00m

Winter Rock Climbing 2024

$10.00

Arts and Crafts

18:00 - 21:00 | 03h 00m

Jewelry 101

$235.00

Arts and Crafts

19:00 - 22:00 | 03h 00m

4-Week Intermediate Woodworking Part 2: Furniture Build SECTION 1 CHIC

$300.00

Culinary Arts

19:00 - 22:00 | 03h 00m

First Friday Wine Tasting

$30.00

Culinary Arts

13:30 - 15:00 | 01h 30m

Wednesday Early Release Cooking Class 2023-2024

$520.00

Arts and Crafts

17:00 - 18:00 | 01h 00m

Date Night Forging

$110.00

Performing Arts

19:45 - 20:30 | 00h 45m

Ballroom Dance Class

$40.00

Arts and Crafts

10:00 - 13:00 | 03h 00m

4 week Pottery Course -WHEEL

$340.00

Sports and Fitness

09:00 - 10:00 | 01h 00m

Archery Lessons

$25.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:30 | 01h 30m

Waves of Wellness 4-Week Surf Therapy Clinic

$300.00 4.8

Arts and Crafts

18:00 - 21:00 | 03h 00m

Foundations of Ceramics 6-week Artist Series

$250.00

Sports and Fitness

10:00 - 16:00 | 06h 00m

2024 Daytime Ice Skating at Cameron Run

$12.50

Outdoor and Adventure

10:00 - 13:00 | 03h 00m

Melanin In Motion – Weekend Snowboarding Lessons

$10.00

Agriculture and Nature

17:00 - 20:00 | 03h 00m

Urban Foraging in Honolulu’s Jungles with Dr. Nat Bletter

$5.00

Culinary Arts

11:00 - 14:00 | 03h 00m

Annie’s Signature Sweets -IN PERSON French Macarons Baking Class

$85.00

Culinary Arts

19:00 - 20:00 | 01h 00m

ESPRESSO BAR & BARISTA SKILLS CLASS

$60.00

Culinary Arts

14:00 - 16:00 | 02h 00m

In-Person Class: Sip & Stir: Essential Seasonal Mixology (NYC)

$71.59

Arts and Crafts

10:30 - 14:30 | 04h 00m

TRIAXIAL BLEND BASKET 2-DAY WORKSHOP

$150.00

Arts and Crafts

18:00 - 19:00 | 01h 00m

DIY Ultimate Candle Making Experience

$45.00

Science and Technology

14:00 - 16:30 | 02h 30m

DIY SOAP MAKING CLASS

$150.00

Health and Wellness

20:00 - 23:00 | 03h 00m

Introduction to Herbal Medicine for Beginners – Winter 2024

$100.00

Science and Technology

13:00 - 15:00 | 02h 00m

Beginning Genealogy- ancestry, records, family heritage, family roots

$150.00

Hobbies and Games

13:00 - 14:00 | 01h 00m

Chess Class

$30.00

Arts and Crafts

16:30 - 17:30 | 01h 00m

GCC: Chinese Calligraphy for Kids

$15.00

Arts and Crafts

12:00 - 16:00 | 04h 00m

MBM Makeup Class for Beginners

$340.00

Arts and Crafts

13:00 - 15:00 | 02h 00m

Embroidery with Diane at the ArtSocial 805 Creative Campus

$160.00

Hobbies and Games

18:00 - 20:30 | 02h 30m

Hand Made Quilts

$120.00

Hobbies and Games

18:30 - 20:30 | 02h 00m

Knitting Class

$35.00

Arts and Crafts

17:00 - 19:00 | 02h 00m

Floral Arranging Class – Beyond the Basics!

$50.00

Science and Technology

17:00 - 23:00 | 06h 00m

Virtual Reality Escape Room | VR Experience

$35.00

Science and Technology

17:30 - 19:00 | 01h 30m

Robotics (5th-12th)

$12.51

Science and Technology

10:00 - 13:00 | 03h 00m

Intro to 3D Printing

$90.00

Arts and Crafts

14:00 - 16:30 | 02h 30m

Introduction to Digital Photography

$55.00

Arts and Crafts

18:00 - 21:00 | 03h 00m

Jewelry 101

$235.00

Performing Arts

19:00 - 21:00 | 02h 00m

Improv 201: Characters & Relationships

$225.00

Performing Arts

21:00 - 22:30 | 01h 30m

the WINERY COMEDY TOUR at Z & M TWISTED

$20.00

Performing Arts

13:00 - 14:00 | 01h 00m

Cardio Dance Fusion – Dance Class

$22.00

Outdoor and Adventure

09:00 - 10:30 | 01h 30m

Waves of Wellness 4-Week Surf Therapy Clinic

$300.00

Outdoor and Adventure

15:00 - 23:00 | 08h 00m

Camping Trip

$95.00

Agriculture and Nature

09:00 - 12:00 | 03h 00m

Bird Banding at Audubon Acres

$34.00

Arts and Crafts

12:00 - 13:30 | 01h 30m

Introduction to Photography: Wildlife Edition

$18.00

Health and Wellness

21:30 - 23:00 | 01h 30m

Restoration Yoga

$23.00

Health and Wellness

15:00 - 23:00 | 08h 00m

New Year’s Meditation Retreat

$900.00

Sports and Fitness

12:00 - 13:00 | 01h 00m

Women’s Self- Defense Workshop

$180.00

Performing Arts

04:04 - 17:06 | 03h 30m

Wow This is good

$150.00 4

Culinary Arts

14:00 - 15:30 | 01h 30m

In-Person Mozzarella Making

$98.00

Arts and Crafts

19:00 - 21:00 | 02h 00m

Beginner to Intermediate Pottery Class

$180.00

Arts and Crafts

09:30 - 13:30 | 04h 00m

Intro to Leather Working: Hand-Stitched Wallets

$95.00

Arts and Crafts

13:00 - 16:00 | 03h 00m

‘Sip & Design’ Pets Wine Glass Painting Class

$50.00

Performing Arts

21:00 - 22:00 | 01h 00m

Get ready to groove all night at 230 FIFTH FRIDAYS!

$7.37 4.3

Performing Arts

10:00 - 17:00 | 01h 30m

Harry Potter: The Exhibition NYC

$60.00 4.3